Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0584,386
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2664,515
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2694,517
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6714,767
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0013,729
AzulArgentina 6,2133,861
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71310,386
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03611,208
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,53910,899
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,67310,982
AmberleyAustralia 15,6179,704
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9976,834
AimoresBrazil 5,2193,243
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7972,981
AltamiraBrazil 3,0461,893
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1411,952
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3453,322
ApodiBrazil 4,3682,714
AracajuBrazil 4,8112,990
AracuaiBrazil 4,9253,060
AragarcasBrazil 4,2472,639
AraxaBrazil 4,8763,030
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6242,874
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8103,610
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7753,589
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,424
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4162,123
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1344,433
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9502,455
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9272,440
AbecheChad 9,5415,929
AntofagastaChile 4,6552,893
AricaChile 4,0882,540
AltaiChina 12,3237,658
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1561,340
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0791,292
AraucaColombia 1,270789
AltamiraDominican Republic 214133
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9056
AzuaDominican Republic 15999
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7976,088
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0756,261
AswanEgypt 10,3516,432
AsyutEgypt 10,0576,250
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2581,403
AsmaraEritrea 11,3107,028
AssabEritrea 11,7837,322
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5647,186
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6854,775
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2655,136
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,14810,034
AccraGhana 7,6124,730
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1055,658
AthensGreece 9,0155,602
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0265,609
AasiaatGreenland 5,7103,548
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7393,566
AputiteqGreenland 6,0753,775
AkureyriIceland 6,4313,996
AgraIndia 13,8458,603
AhmedabadIndia 13,8238,589
AkolaIndia 14,3278,903
AllahabadIndia 14,2198,836
AmritsarIndia 13,2668,244
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,50910,880
AbadanIran 11,4157,093
ArakIran 11,3257,037
AlbengaItaly 7,6074,727
AlgheroItaly 7,6594,759
AmendolaItaly 8,2595,132
AnconaItaly 8,0424,997
ArezzoItaly 7,9114,916
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2274,491
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2924,531
AbashiriJapan 12,2807,631
AburatsuJapan 14,0358,721
AikawaJapan 13,1128,148
AjiroJapan 13,3588,301
AkitaJapan 12,8697,997
AkuneJapan 14,0358,721
AomoriJapan 12,7357,913
AsahikawaJapan 12,3887,698
AsosanJapan 13,9168,647
AmmanJordan 10,2946,397
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3447,670
AinaziLatvia 8,4965,280
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3258,280
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5928,446
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3918,322
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4268,343
AtarMauritania 5,8713,649
AgalegaMauritius 14,1418,787
AcapulcoMexico 3,2292,007
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6527,862
AltaiMongolia 12,6657,870
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7817,942
AgadirMorocco 6,1263,807
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3514,568
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8818,626
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6318,471
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4248,342
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7168,524
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5028,390
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9051,184
AgadezNiger 8,1205,046
AsuncionParaguay 5,0173,118
ArequipaPeru 3,8702,405
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7579,791
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1605,070
AradRomania 8,5905,338
AjanRussia 11,3057,025
AldanRussia 11,3467,051
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2736,384
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7676,691
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7197,283
AnadyrRussia 9,1985,716
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0715,637
ArmavirRussia 10,0786,262
AstrakhanRussia 10,4706,506
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7777,319
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2793,902
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8064,230
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9274,305
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7694,207
Abu HamedSudan 10,5806,575
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9386,797
AqiqSudan 11,1096,903
ArbaatSudan 10,9216,787
AromaSudan 11,0126,843
AtbaraSudan 10,7196,661
Abu KamalSyria 10,5956,584
AleppoSyria 10,2066,342
AranyaprathetThailand 16,33610,151
AtakpameTogo 7,6824,774
AdanaTurkey 10,0156,223
AfyonTurkey 9,5545,937
AnkaraTurkey 9,6946,024
AntalyaTurkey 9,6435,993
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6907,264
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9244,302
AberporthUk 6,6884,156
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7274,180
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5995,965
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4995,903
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2997,642
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2837,633
ArtigasUruguay 5,5963,478
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6121,623
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0312,505
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8553,639
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4092,119
Ada, MnUsa 4,0592,522
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9701,846
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Akron, OhUsa 2,7581,714
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1312,567
Albany, GaUsa 2,1111,312
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7411,703
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5972,235
Albion, NeUsa 3,7732,344
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1102,554
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2532,021
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,9052,427
Algona, IaUsa 3,5862,228
Alice, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5431,580
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1112,554
Alma, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2462,017
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7082,304
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6962,296
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6481,645
Amite, LaUsa 2,5381,577
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7254,801
Anderson, InUsa 2,8861,794
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2881,422
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7511,709
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9701,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5864,093
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0311,262
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6141,003
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3001,429
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7452,327
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8393,629
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4182,124
Athens, GaUsa 2,2191,379
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2651,408
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3951,488
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0926,272
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0881,297
Augusta, MtUsa 5,0103,113
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1651,967
Austin, TxUsa 3,1541,960
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6957,268
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3387,667
AcariguaVenezuela 984612
AdenYemen 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -